SDTLA Past Presidents

  1. 1964/1965 - William J. Holland
  2. 1965/1966 - Stan Siegel
  3. 1966/1967 - Joseph M. Butler
  4. 1967/1968 - John H. Zimmer, Parker
  5. 1968/1969 - Carleton R. Hoy, Sioux Falls
  6. 1969/1970 - Horace R. Jackson
  7. 1970/1971 - William F. Day Jr., Spearfish
  8. 1971/1972 - Vincent J. Protsch, Howard
  9. 1972/1973 - Gale E. Fisher
  10. 1973/1974 - A. William Spiry, Fargo, ND
  11. 1974/1975 - Franklin J. Wallahan
  12. 1975/1976 - Gerald L. Reade, Yankton
  13. 1976/1977 - Charles Rick Johnson
  14. 1977/1978 - David V. Vrooman
  15. 1978/1979 - Terence R. Quinn, Rapid City
  16. 1979/1980 - Thomas R. Pardy, Howard
  17. 1980/1981 - Charles M. Thompson, Pierre
  18. 1981/1982 - David R. Gienapp, Madison
  19. 1982/1983 - Gary E. Davis, California
  20. 1983/1984 - Gregory A. Eiesland, Rapid City
  21. 1984/1985 - James S. Nelson, Rapid City
  22. 1985/1986 - Robert J. Burns, Minnetonka, MN
  23. 1986/1987 - Brent A. Wilbur
  24. 1987/1988 - Steven M. Johnson, Sioux Falls
  25. 1988/1989 - Glen H. Johnson, Rapid City
  26. 1989/1990 - William J. Srstka Jr., Sioux Falls
  27. 1990/1991 - Gary D. Jensen, Rapid City
  28. 1991/1992 - John P. Blackburn, Yankton
  29. 1992/1993 - Michael W. Day, Belle Fourche
  30. 1993/1994 - Michael J. Schaffer, Sioux Falls
  31. 1994/1995 - Bruce M. Ford, Watertown
  32. 1995/1996 - Nancy J. Turbak Berry, Watertown
  33. 1996/1997 - Scott Heidepriem, Sioux Falls
  34. 1997/1998 - Michael Stevens, Yankton
  35. 1998/1999 - Robert L. Morris II, Belle Fourche
  36. 1999/2000 - Richard Casey, Sioux Falls
  37. 2000/2001 - Jon Sogn, Sioux Falls
  38. 2001/2002 - Mark Meierhenry, Sioux Falls
  39. 2002/2003 - Brad Schreiber, Pierre
  40. 2003/2004 - Jeff Larson, Sioux Falls
  41. {NOTE - Hon. Brad Zell was President-Elect when he was appointed to the bench or he would have been prez here}
  42. 2004/2005 - Mark Connot, Las Vegas
  43. 2005/2006 - Tina Hogue, Rapid City
  44. 2006/2007 - James Roby, Watertown
  45. 2007/2008 - Wally Eklund, Gregory
  46. 2008/2009 - Michael Marlow, Yankton
  47. 2009/2010 - Clint Sargent, Sioux Falls
  48. 2010/2011 - Mike Wilson, Rapid City
  49. 2011/2012 - Roger Tellinghuisen, Rapid City
  50. 2012/2013 - Steven S. Siegel, Sioux Falls
  51. 2013/2014 - Stephanie E. Pochop, Gregory
  52. 2014/2015 - G. Verne Goodsell, Rapid City
  53. 2015/2016 - Steve Beardsley, Rapid City
  54. 2016/2017 - Margo Julius, Rapid City
 

[Home]   [Membership Benefits]   [Legislative News]   [Calendar of Events]   [About Us]